1847 Hamilton Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $331,228, approximately $178 per square foot. 1847 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Smith Robert B and Smith Margaret J
Bought by
Smith Robert B and Smith Margaret J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $143,100 | $20,400 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $128,500 | $19,900 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $119,500 | $19,600 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $112,800 | $18,200 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $106,300 | $19,800 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $100,700 | $19,800 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $98,900 | $19,100 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $92,700 | $16,100 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $92,500 | $17,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $90,200 | $17,300 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $87,500 | $38,368 | $49,132 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $85,000 | $36,473 | $48,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map