1847 Linden St Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $248,650 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Linden St, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $313,413, approximately $285 per square foot. 1847 Linden St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Gyssler Anthony J
Bought by
Gyssler Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gyssler Violet L and Gyssler Violet
Bought by
Gyssler Violet L and Gyssler Anthony J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyssler Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Gyssler Violet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $20,000 | $3,740 | $16,260 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $12,500 | $3,500 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $12,500 | $3,500 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $12,500 | $3,500 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $7,990 | $2,597 | $5,393 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $7,990 | $2,597 | $5,393 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $8,978 | $2,597 | $6,381 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $8,922 | $2,285 | $6,637 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $8,922 | $2,285 | $6,637 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $8,922 | $2,285 | $6,637 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $6,915 | $1,974 | $4,941 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $6,915 | $1,974 | $4,941 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $6,915 | $1,974 | $4,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map