1847 Ohio St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $128,898 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
707
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Ohio St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $171,975, approximately $243 per square foot. 1847 Ohio St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including South Park Middle School, West High School, and Shapiro STEM Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,562 | $149,600 | $24,800 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $70,700 | $18,400 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $70,700 | $18,400 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $70,700 | $18,400 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $70,700 | $18,400 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map