1847 S Main St Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $232,625
Studio
--
Bath
14,549
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 S Main St, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $232,625, approximately $15 per square foot. 1847 S Main St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School and Salem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Sturtevant Khoy K and Sturtevant Julie K
Bought by
Lan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Vasconcellos Marietta W and Vasconcellos Dwight A
Bought by
Sturtevant Khoy K and Sturtevant Julie K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lan Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sturtevant Khoy K | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,703 | $66,160 | $30,450 | $35,710 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $63,690 | $30,450 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $63,690 | $30,450 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $63,690 | $30,450 | $33,240 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $66,380 | $35,020 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $66,380 | $35,020 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $59,460 | $31,370 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $59,460 | $31,370 | $28,090 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $59,460 | $31,370 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $57,730 | $30,460 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $57,730 | $30,460 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $4,242 | $57,730 | $30,460 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map