1847 Sonnet Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $455,315 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Sonnet Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $457,079, approximately $249 per square foot. 1847 Sonnet Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Rhea Brian D and Rhea Laura S
Bought by
Garrett Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$131,106
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Swaim Floyd
Bought by
Rhea Brian D and Rhea Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Ford Stanley
Bought by
Swaim Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Freeman Jamie and Freeman Joanna R
Bought by
Ford Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Phillips William L and Phillips Dorothy A
Bought by
Freeman Jamie and Freeman Joanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,458
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Rhea Brian D | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Swaim Floyd | $133,280 | None Available | |
| Ford Stanley | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Freeman Jamie | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Matthew | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhea Brian D | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Stanley | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Jamie | $130,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $458,735 | $80,000 | $378,735 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $458,735 | $80,000 | $378,735 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $451,815 | $70,000 | $381,815 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $358,289 | $45,000 | $313,289 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $318,222 | $45,000 | $273,222 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $284,979 | $45,000 | $239,979 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $284,979 | $45,000 | $239,979 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $293,358 | $45,000 | $248,358 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $294,730 | $45,000 | $249,730 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $258,132 | $45,000 | $213,132 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $236,336 | $35,000 | $201,336 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $205,500 | $25,000 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map