1847 Upton St San Angelo, TX 76905
Fort Concho East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Upton St, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $220,713, approximately $176 per square foot. 1847 Upton St is a home with nearby schools including Holiman Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Nuhome Constructors Llc
Bought by
Lopez Fidencio R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,655
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Robles Austin Lee
Bought by
Robles Austin Lee and Jeter Tresea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
City Of San Angelo Trtee
Bought by
Robles Austin Lee and Jeter Tresea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Handy Packing Company
Bought by
City Of San Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Sold by
Massey Tom C Trustee
Bought by
Robles Austin Lee and Jeter Tresea M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Fidencio R | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Austin Lee | -- | -- | |
| Robles Austin Lee | -- | -- | |
| City Of San Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Austin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Fidencio R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,190 | $47,830 | $185,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,540 | $47,830 | $163,710 |
| 2023 | $0 | $161,670 | $42,090 | $119,580 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $162,340 | $9,260 | $153,080 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $124,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $45 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map