18471 375th Ave Tulare, SD 57476
Estimated Value: $147,893 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18471 375th Ave, Tulare, SD 57476 and is currently estimated at $166,631, approximately $116 per square foot. 18471 375th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Fliehe Darwin D and Fliehe Denise
Bought by
Fliche Dora E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Fliehe Eugene W and Fliehe Dora E
Bought by
Fliehe Darwin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fliche Dora E | -- | -- | |
| Fliehe Darwin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fliche Dora E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $89,158 | $56,999 | $32,159 |
| 2024 | $630 | $83,181 | $51,022 | $32,159 |
| 2023 | $442 | $80,735 | $48,576 | $32,159 |
| 2022 | $439 | $74,253 | $50,543 | $23,710 |
| 2021 | $447 | $74,253 | $50,543 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $442 | $76,992 | $53,282 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $421 | $76,588 | $53,998 | $22,590 |
| 2018 | $397 | $73,248 | $53,998 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $305 | $69,373 | $53,333 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $299 | $56,590 | $50,450 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,035 | $43,895 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,608 | $45,941 | $14,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,253 | $38,284 | $13,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map