1848 Cedrow High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Cedrow, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $260,312, approximately $178 per square foot. 1848 Cedrow is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Dynamic Developers/Carolinas L
Bought by
Hairston Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Bertha Alicia and Lopez Jose Balmoris
Bought by
Dynamic Developers Of The Carolinas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Cosajay and Maria
Bought by
Lopez Bertha Alicia and Lopez Jose Balmoris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Jennings Maxine S
Bought by
Cosajay Jonas and Cosajay Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Elsie | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hairston Elsie | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dynamic Developers Of The Carolinas Llc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Bertha Alicia | -- | Law Office Of Voula Boutis | |
| Cosajay Jonas | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $153,400 | $17,000 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $234 | $17,000 | $17,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $229 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $68 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map