1848 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $817,114
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $765,029, approximately $467 per square foot. 1848 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Anita Jacobs Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Joseph Kathy-Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,648
Outstanding Balance
$263,703
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kathy-Ann | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Kathy-Ann | $351,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,351 | $46,380 | $10,080 | $36,300 |
| 2025 | $6,351 | $46,560 | $10,080 | $36,480 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $45,120 | $10,080 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $44,820 | $10,080 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $44,580 | $10,080 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $41,160 | $10,080 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $39,060 | $10,080 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $34,140 | $10,080 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $26,153 | $8,735 | $17,418 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $24,673 | $8,192 | $16,481 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $23,277 | $7,916 | $15,361 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $21,960 | $9,600 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $21,960 | $9,600 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map