1848 Engle Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $213,582 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Engle Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $235,146, approximately $191 per square foot. 1848 Engle Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Krolikowski Pamela A and Snider Barbara
Bought by
Krolikowski Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,704
Outstanding Balance
$101,193
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Heuszel Aaron and Heuszel Jessica
Bought by
Krolikowski Pamela A and Krolikowski Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Heuszel Aaron and Lark Jessica
Bought by
Heuszel Aaron and Heuszel Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Heuszel Aaron
Bought by
Heuszel Aaron and Lark Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Francis Sheila
Bought by
Heuszel Aaron A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,044
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Francis Dencil D
Bought by
Francis Sheila J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krolikowski Pamela A | -- | Us Title | |
| Krolikowski Pamela A | -- | Title Searches Inc | |
| Heuszel Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Heuszel Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Heuszel Aaron A | -- | -- | |
| Francis Sheila J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krolikowski Pamela A | $114,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Krolikowski Pamela A | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuszel Aaron | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuszel Aaron A | $66,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $18,700 | $2,300 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $14,200 | $1,900 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $1,900 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map