1848 N Rowen Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Moondance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,545 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 N Rowen Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $512,136, approximately $295 per square foot. 1848 N Rowen Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Shumway Loreen
Bought by
Dunteman Joseph and Dunteman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Outstanding Balance
$211,704
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$300,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Shumway David W
Bought by
Shumway Loreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Jonathan A and Andrews Geneva M
Bought by
Shumway Loreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunteman Joseph | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Shumway Loreen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shumway Loreen | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunteman Joseph | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumway Loreen | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumway Loreen | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $21,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $20,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map