1848 Rosser Ln Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Rosser Ln, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $389,311, approximately $257 per square foot. 1848 Rosser Ln is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Garland R. Quarles Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Ralph Thomas and Miller Christopher
Bought by
Anderson Larry P and Anderson Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Larry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $401,400 | $60,000 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $354,000 | $60,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $354,000 | $60,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $261,500 | $60,000 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $261,500 | $60,000 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $253,200 | $60,000 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $253,200 | $60,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $244,800 | $60,000 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $244,800 | $60,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $219,700 | $60,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $219,700 | $60,000 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $960 | $202,200 | $60,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map