18484 Gent Place Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,978
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18484 Gent Place, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $418,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 18484 Gent Place is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Gent Fred Bailey
Bought by
Virginia Highlands Airport Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Highlands Airport Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $624,000 | $64,400 | $559,600 |
| 2024 | $19 | $311,800 | $53,400 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $65,000 | $0 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $65,000 | $0 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $311,800 | $53,400 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $287,700 | $56,700 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $287,700 | $56,700 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $334,200 | $56,700 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $256,100 | $46,700 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $256,100 | $46,700 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $238,400 | $30,000 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map