18487 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48128
Golfcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18487 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $165,518, approximately $183 per square foot. 18487 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Vasquez Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,947
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Symonds Rodger C
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Phillip | $82,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $17,653 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Phillip | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |