Seller's Agent in 2023
Caroline Chen
Crown Properties International
(248) 396-8881
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $210,000
Stunning solid brick ranch shows like a model, this 3 bedroom home situated on a large lot with 2 car garage. Beautiful turn-key condition, totally renovated from top to bottom. All new windows, new vinyl flooring, new paint throughout, large window in living room allowing the natural light to pour in. You'll fall in love with Spacious dine-in kitchen features granite countertops, new cabinetry, brand new Stainless Steel appliances all included. Remodeled bath has new vanity & tub, ceramic floor and tub surround. Large master bedroom with new lighting fixture, mirror doors. The basement is partially finished, fresh painted floor, perfect for a rec room, play area or home office! Close to shopping, dining, entertainment and easy access to major freeways. Seller will perform/provide completed city certs. Seller is a Michigan licensed broker.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crown Properties International License #6501227328 Listed on: 01/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Jose Juan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Chen Caroline | -- | -- | |
| Your Trust Realty Inc | $66,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ying Wu Wei | -- | Transworld Title Company Llc | |
| Fortune Commercial Llc | -- | Title Connect Llc | |
| Jenkins Anthony | $38,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Kohlmeyer Linda C | $124,000 | Multiple | |
| Talbert Robert | -- | -- | |
| Lisa M | $87,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Jose Juan | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | +233.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $54,000 | -5.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $57,000 | +50.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $38,000 | +3.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $36,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,223 | $27,300 | $6,200 | $21,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Caroline Chen
Crown Properties International
(248) 396-8881
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katherine Grant
(586) 206-8548
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Annette Compo
Keller Williams Home
(248) 640-9803
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Caleb Bonderenka
Emerald Realty Group Inc
(734) 945-5948
35 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20230000757
APN: 79-011-04-0071-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.