1849 County Road Sz Ln Cornell, MI 49819
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 County Road Sz Ln, Cornell, MI 49819 and is currently estimated at $195,885, approximately $252 per square foot. 1849 County Road Sz Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wells Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Mcmillan Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Tammy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $329 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $53,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $53,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records