1849 E Concord Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $272,169, approximately $243 per square foot. 1849 E Concord Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Horton Velma
Bought by
Brun Michael J and Brun Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brun Michael J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brun Michael J | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $64,580 | $12,500 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,580 | $12,500 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $64,580 | $12,500 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $52,720 | $10,190 | $42,530 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $52,720 | $10,190 | $42,530 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $52,720 | $10,190 | $42,530 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $42,430 | $10,120 | $32,310 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $42,430 | $10,120 | $32,310 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $42,430 | $10,120 | $32,310 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $37,870 | $9,030 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $37,870 | $9,030 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $37,870 | $9,030 | $28,840 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $39,620 | $9,030 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map