1849 E Fairway Bend Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
Estimated Value: $273,827 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 E Fairway Bend, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 and is currently estimated at $336,457, approximately $200 per square foot. 1849 E Fairway Bend is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Wade Dennis L and Wade Sharon J
Bought by
Wade Dennis L and Wade Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Dennis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,379 | $23,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $26,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $21,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $17,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $16,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $13,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $12,348 | $0 | $0 |