1849 Hillcrest Dr Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $298,370 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Hillcrest Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $314,843, approximately $132 per square foot. 1849 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Skelton Robert A
Bought by
Mcfarland Gregory M and Kirkpatrick Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Rodney C
Bought by
Phillips Marion S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Sold by
Phillips Rodney C
Bought by
Phillips Rodney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Gregory M | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Marion S | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Rodney C | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcfarland Gregory M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $81,080 | $15,690 | $65,390 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $81,080 | $15,690 | $65,390 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $59,630 | $12,072 | $47,558 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $59,630 | $12,070 | $47,560 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $59,630 | $12,072 | $47,558 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $64,527 | $12,660 | $51,867 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $64,527 | $12,660 | $51,867 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $64,527 | $12,660 | $51,867 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $58,342 | $11,284 | $47,058 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $58,342 | $11,284 | $47,058 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $58,342 | $11,284 | $47,058 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $56,826 | $11,284 | $45,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map