1849 Kearney Ave Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Kearney Ave, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $235,296, approximately $210 per square foot. 1849 Kearney Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $16,615 | $2,593 | $14,022 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $21,401 | $3,324 | $18,077 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $21,143 | $3,072 | $18,071 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $18,548 | $2,773 | $15,775 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $17,069 | $2,815 | $14,254 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $16,242 | $6,588 | $9,654 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $17,014 | $2,935 | $14,079 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $15,238 | $3,375 | $11,863 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $15,916 | $3,375 | $12,541 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $14,079 | $3,375 | $10,705 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $13,785 | $3,375 | $10,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map