18490 Valley View Rd Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $100,674 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18490 Valley View Rd, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $119,837. 18490 Valley View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $488 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $496 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $477 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $492 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $498 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $505 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $517 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $503 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $525 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $557 | $40,300 | $34,300 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map