185 Bernies Dr Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Bernies Dr, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $363,635, approximately $252 per square foot. 185 Bernies Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Mas Joseph and Mas Frances
Bought by
Randis Kelly Lee and Randis Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Outstanding Balance
$221,827
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1983
Bought by
Mas Joseph and Mas Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randis Kelly Lee | $257,000 | Keystone Premier Stlmt Svcs | |
| Mas Joseph | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randis Kelly Lee | $244,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $155,490 | $40,970 | $114,520 |
| 2024 | $961 | $155,490 | $40,970 | $114,520 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $155,490 | $40,970 | $114,520 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $155,490 | $40,970 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $155,490 | $40,970 | $114,520 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
| 2016 | $757 | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,610 | $3,320 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map