185 Binns Loop Crossett, AR 71635
Estimated Value: $113,897 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Binns Loop, Crossett, AR 71635 and is currently estimated at $155,224, approximately $88 per square foot. 185 Binns Loop is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Crossett Elementary School, Crossett Middle School, and Crossett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Bought by
Pennington John Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Bought by
Pennington John Craig and Pennington Misti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Bought by
Pennington John Craig and Pennington Misti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington John Craig | -- | -- | |
| Pennington John Craig | -- | -- | |
| Pennington John Craig | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $21,340 | $2,530 | $18,810 |
| 2024 | $234 | $21,340 | $2,530 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $275 | $21,340 | $2,530 | $18,810 |
| 2022 | $292 | $14,110 | $2,130 | $11,980 |
| 2021 | $292 | $14,110 | $2,130 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $292 | $14,110 | $2,130 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $292 | $14,110 | $2,130 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $317 | $14,110 | $2,130 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $299 | $13,720 | $2,130 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | $244 | $13,720 | $2,130 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $244 | $13,729 | $2,139 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | $244 | $13,726 | $2,136 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map