185 Bryant Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Bryant Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $633,180, approximately $326 per square foot. 185 Bryant Ave is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Sharpstein Elementary School and Garrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Karow William F and Ross Karow Megan
Bought by
Meddaugh Gary L and Harding Tricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Maccarone Thomas L
Bought by
Karow William F and Ross Karow Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Fazzari Viginia and Estate Frank Fazzari
Bought by
Fazzari Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meddaugh Gary L | $428,000 | Walla Walla Title Company | |
| Karow William F | $320,000 | Walla Walla Title Company | |
| Fazzari Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $656,410 | $132,710 | $523,700 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $654,770 | $110,590 | $544,180 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $628,860 | $110,590 | $518,270 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $541,910 | $91,240 | $450,670 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $483,130 | $91,240 | $391,890 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $447,500 | $91,240 | $356,260 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $447,500 | $91,240 | $356,260 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $437,240 | $48,000 | $389,240 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $437,240 | $48,000 | $389,240 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $418,700 | $48,000 | $370,700 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $418,700 | $48,000 | $370,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,000 | $48,000 | $337,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $385,000 | $48,000 | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map