185 Cottage Rd Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $172,317 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Cottage Rd, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $186,829. 185 Cottage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $139,600 | $12,700 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $116,100 | $6,700 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $94,200 | $6,700 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $84,100 | $6,700 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $71,200 | $6,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $807 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $747 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $741 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $66,000 | $6,700 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map