185 Doe Run Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $201,919 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Doe Run Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $255,980, approximately $126 per square foot. 185 Doe Run Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $140,000 | $11,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $140,000 | $11,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $140,000 | $11,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $140,000 | $11,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $175,000 | $11,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $983 | $109,000 | $11,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $994 | $109,000 | $11,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,000 | $11,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $651 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $651 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map