185 E Beaver Dam Rd Tafton, PA 18464
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $507,812
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,635
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 E Beaver Dam Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 and is currently estimated at $339,453, approximately $128 per square foot. 185 E Beaver Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Lieberman Bryan T and Lieberman Megan M
Bought by
Hmb Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Piangozza Joseph D and Piangozza Susan L
Bought by
Lieberman Bryan T and Lieberman Megan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hmb Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lieberman Bryan T | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $51,920 | $6,100 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $51,920 | $6,100 | $45,820 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $51,920 | $6,100 | $45,820 |
| 2022 | $640 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $622 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map