185 E Carol St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 E Carol St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $224,668, approximately $163 per square foot. 185 E Carol St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Glendening Karen G
Bought by
Marvin Jason L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Jason L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,830 | $16,070 | $53,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,830 | $16,070 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $59,300 | $13,130 | $46,170 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $59,300 | $13,130 | $46,170 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $59,300 | $13,130 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $50,020 | $11,340 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $50,020 | $11,340 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map