185 Eddice Taylor Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Eddice Taylor Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $270,141, approximately $170 per square foot. 185 Eddice Taylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Donnell W and Taylor Margaret E
Bought by
Meeks James and Meeks Lea T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,023
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Bought by
Taylor Donnell Winders and Wife Marga
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks James | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Donnell Winders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks James | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $283,200 | $18,600 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $166,000 | $18,600 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $166,000 | $18,600 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $142,700 | $18,600 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $138,500 | $18,600 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $138,500 | $18,600 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $138,500 | $18,600 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $138,500 | $18,600 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $131,200 | $16,200 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $131,200 | $16,200 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map