K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $721,000
You'll Be Impressed! Imagine Living Here in this Brand New Quality Built Colonial located in premiere Fausey neighborhood set on a pretty yard w/2800+ Sq Ft of sophisticated living offering versatility with an open design & lots of livability.Featuring high efficient Gas Heat & on demand Hot Water,Central Air.Designed w/today's style, gleaming wood floors,9' high ceilings,crown molding, transom windows,terrific basement ready to finish &all bathrms w/quartz ctops! You'll love the stunning kitchen w/handsome glazed cabinets,stylish tiled backsplash,rich granite counters& center island seats 6 is open to the dining area/greatrm w/gas fplc,dinrm & 1st flr bathrm w/shower.2nd set of stairs off the kitchen leads to the Bonus Rm is ideal for guests or as a game rm! The 2nd flr has a generous mbdrm w/tray ceiling,luxury ctile mbath w/soaking tub,double sink vanity & walk-in closet, 3 add'l bedrms w/plush carpeting,a trendy bathrm & handy 2nd flr laundry. View The New Pictures of your New Home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 01/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Maxim Avraamov
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452508755
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chirag | $402,500 | -- | |
| Taskey John | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Chirag | $312,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Sold | $402,500 | -2.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | For Sale | $412,900 | +2.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Off Market | $402,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Price Changed | $412,900 | -1.7% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $545,700 | $139,700 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $508,600 | $139,700 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $471,000 | $154,500 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $422,900 | $140,300 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $394,700 | $132,500 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $399,300 | $132,500 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $399,300 | $132,500 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $6,808 | $399,300 | $132,500 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $6,808 | $399,300 | $132,500 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $403,500 | $127,300 | $276,200 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $124,900 | $124,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $124,900 | $124,900 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Maxim Avraamov
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71949381
APN: WSPR-000261-086501-L000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.