185 Frederick St Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $287,789 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Frederick St, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $297,447, approximately $161 per square foot. 185 Frederick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Walker Harvey C
Bought by
Troup David W and Troup Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,090
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troup David W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troup David W | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $80,020 | $25,780 | $54,240 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $78,500 | $25,780 | $52,720 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $78,650 | $25,780 | $52,870 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $55,790 | $18,290 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $55,790 | $18,290 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $55,790 | $18,290 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $45,420 | $13,720 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $45,420 | $13,720 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $45,420 | $13,720 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $43,910 | $13,720 | $30,190 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $42,400 | $13,720 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $38,940 | $13,720 | $25,220 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $41,200 | $16,460 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map