185 Harding Dr Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated payment $2,658/month
Highlights
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Glenbard East High School Rated A-
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
CAN YOU BELIEVE IT? THIS HOME IS BACK ON THE MARKET BECAUSE BUYERS COULD NOT GET THEIR FINANCING. THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN. UPDATED AND ATTRACTIVE HOME IN EXCELLENT LOCATION! UPDATED WITHIN THE LAST 8 YEARS OR SOONER - LUXURY WOOD VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT, KITCHEN WITH LOADS OF CABINETS AND QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, WINDOWS REPLACED, NEWER FURNACE AND AIR CONDITIONER, SOFFITS, FASCIA, WATER HEATER, KITCHEN APPLIANCES (EXCEPT DW), FAMILY ROOM CEILING AND FRESH PAINT JUST TO NAME A FEW. FAMILY ROOM IS SUPER LARGE AND HAS A DOOR LEADING TO THE BACKYARD. SLIDING GLASS DOORS OFF OF THE KITCHEN LEADS TO MULTI LEVEL DECKS. SUPER LARGE FENCED BACK YARD WITH SHED. HUGE GARAGE IS BEING USED AS AN EXERCISE FORTRESS. THIS SUBDIVISON INCLUDES A POOL AND CLUBHOUSE. QUARTERLY ASSESSMENT IS $84.00. MINUTES AWAY FROM THE ARMY TRAIL ROAD SHOPPING CORRIDOR AND WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO DINING, GROCERIES, SHOPPING. SOLD IN AS IS CONDITION.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,531
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 66 x 98 x 84 x 110
HOA Fees
- $28 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,697 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include clubhouse, pool
Listing and Financial Details
- Homeowner Tax Exemptions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,531 | $89,765 | $24,997 | $64,768 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $82,090 | $22,860 | $59,230 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $81,650 | $22,710 | $58,940 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $77,580 | $21,580 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $7,046 | $75,680 | $21,050 | $54,630 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $72,730 | $20,230 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $7,885 | $76,890 | $19,700 | $57,190 |
| 2017 | $7,546 | $71,270 | $18,260 | $53,010 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $65,960 | $16,900 | $49,060 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $61,550 | $15,770 | $45,780 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $59,020 | $15,770 | $43,250 |
| 2013 | $6,813 | $61,040 | $16,310 | $44,730 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $123,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $181,271 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $103,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12602104
APN: 02-22-307-012
- 2021 Cypress Ct
- 39 Dennison Dr
- 1895 Hickory Ln
- 150 E Lake Ridge Dr Unit 101
- 47 Bosworth Dr
- 139 E Lake Ridge Dr Unit 16
- 349 E Roland Dr
- 252 Balmoral Ct
- 1952 Glenrock Ln
- 2022 Cardinal Dr Unit 3
- 314 Sutherland Ln
- 381 Thorncliffe Dr Unit 7
- 160 S Waters Edge Dr Unit 302
- 160 S Waters Edge Dr Unit 202
- 183 N Waters Edge Dr Unit 301
- 162 S Waters Edge Dr Unit 301
- 191 N Waters Edge Dr Unit 101
- 304 Sutherland Ln
- 2227 Waters Edge Dr
- 2221 Waters Edge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.