185 Hemlock Ln Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $286,391 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Hemlock Ln, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $384,098, approximately $177 per square foot. 185 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Pugliese Patrick D and Pugliese Paula M
Bought by
Bobek Jonathan E and Bobek Beatrice I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,644
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobek Jonathan E | $221,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobek Jonathan E | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,103 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2025 | $4,966 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,050 | $3,890 | $38,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map