185 Hilltop Ln Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $405,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Hilltop Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $387,502, approximately $136 per square foot. 185 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Irene I
Bought by
Whitecotton Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitecotton Barbara | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Whitecotton Barbara | $305,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $179,160 | $25,560 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $173,580 | $25,560 | $148,020 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $173,400 | $25,560 | $147,840 |
| 2022 | $829 | $126,480 | $25,560 | $100,920 |
| 2021 | $828 | $126,240 | $25,560 | $100,680 |
| 2020 | $799 | $123,180 | $25,560 | $97,620 |
| 2019 | $806 | $123,180 | $25,560 | $97,620 |
| 2018 | $807 | $123,420 | $25,560 | $97,860 |
| 2017 | $629 | $100,560 | $18,780 | $81,780 |
| 2016 | $674 | $105,960 | $18,780 | $87,180 |
| 2015 | $674 | $105,980 | $18,780 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $662 | $104,360 | $11,820 | $92,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map