Estimated Value: $547,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Indigo Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $589,082, approximately $188 per square foot. 185 Indigo Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Gregerson Sean and Gregerson Julie
Bought by
Julie Gregerson Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Gregerson Joint Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $524,800 | $102,700 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $12,194 | $502,800 | $75,300 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $479,500 | $75,300 | $404,200 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $443,900 | $75,300 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $420,000 | $75,300 | $344,700 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $409,000 | $75,300 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $410,500 | $73,800 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $398,300 | $73,800 | $324,500 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $391,000 | $70,300 | $320,700 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $382,400 | $70,300 | $312,100 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $392,500 | $70,400 | $322,100 |
| 2013 | $5,167 | $430,000 | $70,400 | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map