185 Jackson Ave Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Jackson Ave, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $456,087, approximately $316 per square foot. 185 Jackson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $5,625 | $114,200 | $43,100 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map