185 Jackson St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $369,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Newly renovated. Large 4bedroom. High efficiency gas heating. Laundry on-site. Tenant pays utilities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Grant Christopher F and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Grant Christopher and Laflam Gregory J
Bought by
Sherman Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Casey Timothy M and Fujikawa-Casey Lori
Bought by
Grant Christopher F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ereshena Frank Est and Ereshena
Bought by
Casey Timothy and Casey Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Grant Christopher F | $135,000 | -- | |
| Casey Timothy | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Timothy | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Timothy | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $182,260 | $26,040 | $156,220 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $182,260 | $26,040 | $156,220 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $99,470 | $22,650 | $76,820 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $99,470 | $22,650 | $76,820 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $99,470 | $22,650 | $76,820 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $99,470 | $22,650 | $76,820 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $99,470 | $22,650 | $76,820 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $78,400 | $19,240 | $59,160 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $82,390 | $19,240 | $63,150 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $82,390 | $19,240 | $63,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map