185 Johnson Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Johnson Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $545,590, approximately $445 per square foot. 185 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Zabriskie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Beylerian Haroutoun H
Bought by
Beylerian Haroutoun H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Martino Michael S
Bought by
185 Johnson Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Link Alden and Link Carol
Bought by
Martino Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Zabriskie Llc | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Zabriskie Llc | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beylerian Haroutoun H | -- | Beylerian Zareh H | |
| 185 Johnson Ave Llc | $410,000 | -- | |
| Martino Michael | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martino Michael | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $357,700 | $207,800 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $357,700 | $207,800 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $9,762 | $357,700 | $207,800 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $348,400 | $199,500 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $9,584 | $285,400 | $167,200 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $9,444 | $285,400 | $167,200 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $9,440 | $281,200 | $164,800 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $9,451 | $276,900 | $161,500 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $9,313 | $272,700 | $159,100 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $256,600 | $144,900 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $7,560 | $216,000 | $137,800 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $7,176 | $216,000 | $137,800 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map