185 Johnson Ave Verona, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Johnson Ave, Verona, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $109,033, approximately $92 per square foot. 185 Johnson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Bought by
Sugar Farm Inestments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Farm Inestments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $9,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $9,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $5,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $5,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,982 | $0 | $0 |