185 Jonathon St Weston, WV 26452
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Jonathon St, Weston, WV 26452 and is currently estimated at $140,516, approximately $128 per square foot. 185 Jonathon St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County High School, St Patrick School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Dever Brittany L
Bought by
Dever Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,184
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Wildt Barbara
Bought by
Dever Eric J and Dever Brittany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,312,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,716,223
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,575,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dever Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Dever Eric J | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dever Eric J | $82,000 | |
| Open | Dever Eric J | $8,312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $53,940 | $15,120 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $647 | $53,760 | $15,120 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $597 | $51,900 | $14,160 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $555 | $48,900 | $12,300 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $545 | $48,000 | $12,300 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $540 | $47,580 | $11,940 | $35,640 |
| 2019 | $543 | $47,820 | $12,900 | $34,920 |
| 2018 | $537 | $47,400 | $12,900 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $521 | $46,500 | $13,380 | $33,120 |
| 2016 | $537 | $45,960 | $12,900 | $33,060 |
| 2015 | $517 | $44,280 | $12,900 | $31,380 |
| 2014 | $498 | $42,600 | $11,460 | $31,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map