185 Killarney Rd Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $487,831 - $533,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Killarney Rd, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $520,708, approximately $153 per square foot. 185 Killarney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Ab Contracting Inc
Bought by
Mann Steven A and Mann Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,692
Interest Rate
4.01%
Estimated Equity
$405,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Castleknock Ridge Llc
Bought by
Ab Contracting Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Steven A | $276,255 | -- | |
| Ab Contracting Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ab Contracting Inc | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Ab Contracting Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $240,180 | $32,160 | $208,020 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $223,980 | $32,160 | $191,820 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $217,080 | $32,160 | $184,920 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $213,540 | $32,160 | $181,380 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $200,940 | $40,200 | $160,740 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $185,820 | $32,160 | $153,660 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $182,280 | $36,480 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $179,160 | $36,480 | $142,680 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $175,860 | $37,080 | $138,780 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $166,440 | $37,080 | $129,360 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $190,740 | $37,080 | $153,660 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $186,360 | $28,740 | $157,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map