185 Legacy Dr Demorest, GA 30535
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Legacy Dr, Demorest, GA 30535 and is currently estimated at $284,770, approximately $193 per square foot. 185 Legacy Dr is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Demorest Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Bochat Investments Llc
Bought by
Anderson Mary Annice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Bochat Jodie
Bought by
Bochat Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,575
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Bochat Kenneth Richard
Bought by
Bochat Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,575
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bochat Kenneth Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Mary Annice | $256,000 | -- | |
| Bochat Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bochat Jodie | $139,500 | -- | |
| Bochat Kenneth Richard | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bochat Jodie | $118,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $106,153 | $10,000 | $96,153 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,168 | $10,000 | $91,168 |
| 2023 | $891 | $97,404 | $10,000 | $87,404 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $74,200 | $10,000 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $67,180 | $10,000 | $57,180 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $53,828 | $8,000 | $45,828 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $53,828 | $8,000 | $45,828 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $53,828 | $8,000 | $45,828 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $49,468 | $8,000 | $41,468 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $107,670 | $1,600 | $41,468 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $107,670 | $1,600 | $41,468 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $98,950 | $1,600 | $37,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,580 | $1,600 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map