185 Lewis St Unit 1 Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $268,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Lewis St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $233,375, approximately $364 per square foot. 185 Lewis St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Landry Cynthia M and Landry Michael J
Bought by
Valdez Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Gerardo | $100,000 | -- | |
| Valdez Gerardo | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Gerardo | $87,300 | |
| Closed | Valdez Gerardo | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Gerardo | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $189,300 | $0 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $163,700 | $0 | $163,700 |