Seller's Agent in 2020
Tal Hagbi
RE/MAX
(603) 854-2540
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $175,000
Why rent when you can own for less! Amazing investment opportunity or owner occupant. 2 bed, 1 bath, garden style condo, located at Morningstar Condominiums. Newly renovated. Newer windows, slider and appliances. New wall A/C. Secured entry and laundry room on the lower level. Great commuter location! Close to shopping, restaurants and schools. This condo could be yours! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yanqing | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Ahmed Mubashar | $64,000 | -- | |
| Jorino Prop Group Llc | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Mubashar | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $79,000 | -6.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | +40.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $64,000 | +64.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $39,000 | -12.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | For Sale | $44,500 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $81,600 | $0 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $81,600 | $0 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $81,600 | $0 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $81,600 | $0 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $81,600 | $0 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $74,700 | $0 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $59,200 | $0 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $59,200 | $0 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $44,700 | $0 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $45,500 | $0 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $46,300 | $0 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $46,300 | $0 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $43,400 | $0 | $43,400 |
| 2012 | $1,160 | $47,600 | $0 | $47,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tal Hagbi
RE/MAX
(603) 854-2540
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ofe Polack
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 496-2423
14 in this area
74 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Mendes
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angela Kelly
BHHS Verani Bedford
(603) 568-6130
7 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cheryl Zarella
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 714-5647
266 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4824305
APN: CNCD-000114K-100001-000158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.