185 Main Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $115,951 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Main Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $143,738, approximately $132 per square foot. 185 Main Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Oliveira Karen S
Bought by
Oliveira Karen S and Oliveira Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Karen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $40,680 | $4,560 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $517 | $39,780 | $4,560 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $517 | $38,940 | $4,560 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $509 | $38,100 | $4,560 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $539 | $40,140 | $4,560 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $526 | $40,140 | $4,560 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $518 | $39,360 | $4,560 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $507 | $38,460 | $4,560 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $496 | $37,500 | $4,560 | $32,940 |
| 2016 | $500 | $38,100 | $4,560 | $33,540 |
| 2015 | $485 | $36,720 | $4,560 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $474 | $35,400 | $4,560 | $30,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map