185 Main St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $663,290 - $758,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Main St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $712,323, approximately $272 per square foot. 185 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School, River Valley Charter School, and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Theriault Andrew
Bought by
Smith Bobbie S and Smith Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$392,583
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Haraske David J and Haraske Lori J
Bought by
Theriault Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Haraske David J and Haraske Lori J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Hull Eric A
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kane 2Nd Dennis C and Kane Ellen
Bought by
Hull Eric A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Kane 2Nd Dennis C
Bought by
Kane 2Nd Dennis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Niarchos Celeste R
Bought by
Parsons Melissa and Hull Eric A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bobbie S | $470,000 | -- | |
| Theriault Andrew | $292,292 | -- | |
| Haraske David J | $187,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bk | $264,000 | -- | |
| Hull Eric A | $388,000 | -- | |
| Kane 2Nd Dennis C | -- | -- | |
| Kane 2Nd Dennis C | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Melissa | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bobbie S | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Melissa | $284,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,130 | $596,700 | $226,100 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $9,006 | $575,800 | $213,300 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $8,953 | $547,900 | $185,400 | $362,500 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $447,500 | $161,200 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $454,500 | $124,700 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $431,700 | $119,900 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $343,800 | $119,900 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $306,500 | $114,100 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $293,000 | $114,100 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $281,700 | $114,100 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $5,786 | $281,700 | $114,100 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $5,907 | $281,700 | $114,100 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map