185 Mayfair Dr Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $146,051 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Mayfair Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $161,513, approximately $132 per square foot. 185 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Washington-Monroe Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Bought by
Last Jeffery K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last Jeffery K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $43,620 | $9,700 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $40,770 | $9,070 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $37,750 | $8,400 | $29,350 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $35,280 | $7,850 | $27,430 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $33,870 | $7,540 | $26,330 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $33,370 | $7,430 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $32,710 | $7,280 | $25,430 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $32,070 | $7,140 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $32,070 | $7,140 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $32,040 | $7,130 | $24,910 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $32,730 | $6,890 | $25,840 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $32,730 | $6,890 | $25,840 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $31,070 | $6,540 | $24,530 |
| 2012 | $2,391 | $31,630 | $6,660 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map