185 Monroe Dr McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $525,409
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Monroe Dr, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $486,102, approximately $224 per square foot. 185 Monroe Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Ola Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Dezela F Miguel Pardo
Bought by
Pardo De Zela Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,331
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Dezela Francisco Miguel P
Bought by
De Zela Pardo Liv Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Withers John D and Withers Susan R
Bought by
Dezela Francisco M P and Dezela Lucrecia E P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Evergreen Homes
Bought by
Withers John and Withers Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardo De Zela Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| De Dezela F | -- | -- | |
| Pardo De Zela Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| De Dezela F | -- | -- | |
| De Zela Pardo Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Dezela Francisco M P | $350,000 | -- | |
| Withers John | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | De Dezela F | $484,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Dezela Francisco M P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers John | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $229,520 | $52,000 | $177,520 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $222,760 | $52,000 | $170,760 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $209,960 | $41,360 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $179,080 | $41,360 | $137,720 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $150,880 | $38,720 | $112,160 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $141,880 | $34,400 | $107,480 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $138,920 | $34,400 | $104,520 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $132,600 | $34,080 | $98,520 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $123,800 | $33,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $116,960 | $33,000 | $83,960 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $105,840 | $25,000 | $80,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map