185 N Columbus Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $509,485 - $619,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 N Columbus Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $564,243, approximately $389 per square foot. 185 N Columbus Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Bowen Elenese and Bowen Sharon
Bought by
Bowen Gallant and Bowen Family 2024 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Gallant | -- | Chicago Title Ins Company | |
| Bowen Gallant Lorraine | -- | Chicago Title Ins Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $384 | $121 | $263 |
| 2024 | $781 | $363 | $113 | $250 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $387 | $121 | $266 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $387 | $121 | $266 |
| 2021 | $9,331 | $371 | $116 | $255 |