185 N Main St Buffalo, WY 82834
Estimated Value: $31,149
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 N Main St, Buffalo, WY 82834 and is currently estimated at $31,149, approximately $28 per square foot. 185 N Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Cloud Peak Elementary School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $8,803 | $5,932 | $2,871 |
| 2024 | $654 | $8,666 | $5,932 | $2,734 |
| 2023 | $653 | $8,666 | $5,932 | $2,734 |
| 2022 | $648 | $8,621 | $5,932 | $2,689 |
| 2021 | $651 | $8,637 | $5,932 | $2,705 |
| 2020 | $640 | $8,637 | $5,932 | $2,705 |
| 2019 | $630 | $8,460 | $5,932 | $2,528 |
| 2018 | $633 | $8,589 | $5,932 | $2,657 |
| 2017 | $638 | $8,749 | $5,932 | $2,817 |
| 2016 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map